Sunday, July 16, 2017

Mechanical dragon egg and finally home!

Hey Jammers!

Sorry for the rather late post, I just got back home from my week of 'vacation'. Now posting will be much easier for me and I guess that means extra posts will be easier to make as well. I can perhaps start working on the contest I was thinking about recently, it would really do a huge change in stats and would just be interesting in general, I don't think I'll be revealing what it will be just yet, but it will come out at some point this summer, but let's not jump that far ahead and instead focus on what we got today! We got a returning item that I expected to come out sooner or later and that item is..

The Mechanical dragon egg! One thing that kinda bothers me about the item is the asymmetry in the icon as it's more moved to the left but the item itself is great, I like it a lot, my favorite is probably the black/blue one, it looks really cool. The Mechanical future den set doesn't have many items for everyone like some other, it only has 2, the egg and the ottoman but the ottoman will most likely come out a bit later.

This week we will get the new update and either the new animal will be released or officially announced. 'Wait, released, you say?' Yep, I don't know if I'm alone on this but I missed a small bit of the page where they stated..

There is a chance that the Alphas already brought in the animal in secret and that we will get it the upcoming update, which kinda makes me wonder.. The last time we got an animal exactly the update after it was hinted at was the pig.. and the pig is for everyone so could this be the same case? I really hope it is because if it is, I'm ditching my tiger and buying a flamingo instead and my 2 animals will both be birds.. so.. bird power? But I'm probably once again just over-hyping myself and will be disappointed when it turns out that the flamingo is for members and diamonds only, haha.

But I wonder though, could it be that if there will be a flying animal for everyone, the Forgotten Desert will also become for everyone? This is a really wild guess and I don't think that it will ever be for everyone mainly because most of the prizes are members-only, but still, there is a possibility. Or they could release a new adventure a lot like the Forgotten desert, just that the prizes will be for everyone or something, I don't know what I'm saying at the moment but that would be awesome, wouldn't it?

So yeah, I'm home, I'm still kinda worn out from the vacation but I'll be making regular posts in no time! I'd love to hear how you've been doing this week and what you think will be released this update in the comments below. For now, I think that will be all, I'm off to get a little bit of rest and I'll be back tomorrow. Thank you all for reading and I hope you have a fantastic day!

No comments:

Post a Comment